Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5637,807
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4277,722
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6657,870
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3778,934
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7917,327
RosarioArgentina 12,7697,935
RichmondAustralia 12,8397,978
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8007,333
RecifeBrazil 11,2546,993
RemansoBrazil 11,1216,911
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1306,295
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,4407,730
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4967,765
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6137,216
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1081,310
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,9061,806
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5691,597
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5691,596
Resolute, NtCanada 1,546961
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1251,320
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0112,493
RuoqiangChina 7,5604,698
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7054,788
RandersDenmark 5,8603,641
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9854,340
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9624,326
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,8156,721
RumipambaEcuador 8,7995,468
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1055,658
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2815,767
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0915,649
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2065,721
RostockGermany 6,1373,813
RhodesGreece 8,2955,155
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3142,681
ReykhólarIceland 4,2562,645
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3872,726
RamsarIran 8,3155,167
RashtIran 8,2725,140
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9633,706
RadicofaniItaly 7,3524,568
Resia PassItaly 6,9114,295
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2444,502
RivoltoItaly 7,0404,375
Rolle PassItaly 6,9834,340
RomeItaly 7,4674,640
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4794,648
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0634,389
RumoiJapan 5,2843,284
RigaLatvia 5,9933,724
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1523,823
RodriguesMauritius 14,4668,989
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0013,729
RabatMorocco 7,8674,888
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7196,040
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1468,791
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8968,014
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1428,167
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4957,765
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4578,363
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4857,758
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4217,718
RivasNicaragua 7,2364,496
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,1715,699
RebolyRussia 5,2873,285
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1674,453
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6806,016
RagaSudan 11,3527,054
RashadSudan 11,0396,860
RenkSudan 11,0686,878
RumbekSudan 11,5867,199
RanongThailand 10,3626,439
Roi EtThailand 9,5525,936
RizeTurkey 7,8594,884
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0434,998
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1584,448
RomnyUkraine 6,7484,193
RovnoUkraine 6,7114,170
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5415,929
RochaUruguay 13,1728,185
Racine, WiUsa 3,9362,446
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9673,086
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,2542,022
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,2522,021
Reading, PaUsa 4,6392,883
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2161,999
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9571,838
Redding, CaUsa 3,1771,974
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9742,469
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3262,067
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,1362,570
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8623,021
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8623,021
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,7752,967
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6412,263
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2992,671
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6052,240
Rockford, IlUsa 3,9382,447
Rockville, InUsa 4,2362,632
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,7412,325
Rome, GaUsa 4,9153,054
Roseau, MnUsa 3,0171,875
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8931,798
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3382,696
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,7672,962
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0862,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -