Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3295,176
NeuquenArgentina 13,1298,158
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0248,093
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7797,320
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5797,195
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9858,069
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3758,312
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1163,800
NatitingouBenin 10,6326,607
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4017,706
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2586,996
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3797,071
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7292,317
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2061,371
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2882,664
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6462,266
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 486302
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2221,381
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9182,435
N’DjamenaChad 10,7676,691
NanchangChina 7,8104,853
NanjingChina 7,3554,571
NanningChina 8,7045,409
NicosiaCyprus 8,4785,268
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0633,768
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9994,349
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0294,368
NegeleEthiopia 11,8247,347
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2936,396
NandiFiji 10,2936,396
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4383,380
NancyFrance 6,6224,115
NantesFrance 6,6164,111
NiceFrance 7,1834,464
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2423,879
NurembergGermany 6,6254,117
NurnbergGermany 6,6244,116
NaxosGreece 8,1895,089
NanortalikGreenland 4,0352,507
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9392,448
NordGreenland 2,9741,848
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4752,160
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6106,593
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7046,030
New DelhiIndia 8,9275,547
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6154,732
NaganoJapan 6,1353,812
NagasakiJapan 6,8594,263
NagoJapan 7,5574,696
NagoyaJapan 6,3333,935
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6084,728
NaraJapan 6,4253,993
NazeJapan 7,3154,545
NemuroJapan 5,1843,221
NiigataJapan 5,9763,714
NikkoJapan 6,0753,775
NobeokaJapan 6,8044,228
NairobiKenya 12,5467,796
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3854,589
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5504,692
NidaLithuania 6,1383,814
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9048,640
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7099,140
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6708,495
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8158,585
NaraMali 9,8556,124
NioroMali 9,7816,078
NemaMauritania 9,7016,028
NouakchottMauritania 9,2585,753
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1156,907
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6257,845
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9158,025
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8147,963
NandaimeNicaragua 7,1924,469
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4966,522
NiameyNiger 10,3136,409
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6702,902
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4632,773
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5152,184
NawabshahPakistan 9,3355,801
NokkundiPakistan 9,1245,670
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4707,128
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0755,639
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8963,042
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3863,347
NikolaevRussia 7,1524,444
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,4562,769
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2652,029
NizneangarskRussia 5,2563,266
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6293,498
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4313,375
NovgorodRussia 5,8773,652
NovosibirskRussia 5,9613,704
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,2006,960
No. 6Sudan 10,0696,257
NyalaSudan 10,9456,802
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3705,823
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7106,034
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4716,507
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3615,817
NarathiwatThailand 10,6316,606
NigdeTurkey 8,1755,080
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,0104,978
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1074,416
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,2092,615
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,2092,615
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,6302,877
Natchez, MsUsa 4,9333,065
Neosho, MoUsa 4,2832,662
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6792,908
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6842,911
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,4102,741
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,7322,319
New London, WiUsa 3,7362,322
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,1433,196
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,1373,192
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5772,223
New YorkUsa 4,6532,891
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6962,918
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6802,908
Newark, NjUsa 4,6752,905
Newberry, MiUsa 3,6882,292
Newberry, ScUsa 5,0293,125
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,1812,598
Newnan, GaUsa 5,0163,117
Newport, TnUsa 4,7892,976
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,402871
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,9673,086
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6572,273
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8301,759
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6022,238
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6352,259
Norton, KsUsa 3,7742,345
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,2832,661
NdolaZambia 13,7618,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -