Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4935,278
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2685,138
EsquelArgentina 13,4398,351
EzeizaArgentina 13,0468,107
East SaleAustralia 13,4328,346
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0048,702
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0048,702
EssendonAustralia 13,4768,374
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,4077,710
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8407,979
EspinosaBrazil 11,6407,233
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8082,366
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,0031,244
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9711,225
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9791,230
Edson, AbCanada 1,8961,178
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,9281,198
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,7721,101
Estevan, SkCanada 2,7461,706
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,7121,064
Eureka, NtCanada 1,8791,168
ErlianChina 6,4023,978
El CaranoColombia 8,1605,071
Ertholmene, ChristiansDenmark 6,0613,766
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9994,349
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0954,409
El ArishEgypt 8,9345,552
El TorEgypt 9,2505,748
ErfurtGermany 6,4634,016
EssenGermany 6,3463,943
EsfahanIran 8,7985,467
EilatIsrael 9,1105,661
EsashiJapan 5,5463,446
EldoretKenya 12,3347,665
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2213,866
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0454,999
EeldeNetherlands 6,1553,825
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1618,178
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,0634,389
EnuguNigeria 11,2126,967
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3797,692
EvoraPortugal 7,3574,572
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3323,314
EkimcanRussia 4,7522,953
Elat’MaRussia 6,3153,924
ElistaRussia 7,2794,524
ErbogacenRussia 4,7622,959
EssejRussia 4,1992,610
Ed DueimSudan 10,8156,721
El FasherSudan 10,7796,698
El GeneinaSudan 10,7516,681
El ObeidSudan 10,8876,765
El ShowakSudan 10,7976,709
En NahudSudan 10,9196,785
EdirneTurkey 7,6984,784
ErzincanTurkey 8,0054,974
ErzurumTurkey 7,9814,960
EskisehirTurkey 7,9444,936
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,2385,119
EntebbeUganda 12,3627,682
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6473,509
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7233,556
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,9532,456
Eastman, GaUsa 5,1933,227
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5652,837
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,0261,880
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,0782,534
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,4472,764
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,6242,874
Elko, NvUsa 3,2572,024
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,9422,450
Elmira, NyUsa 4,4222,748
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4422,139
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,3272,689
Erie, PaUsa 4,2972,670
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,0102,492
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7681,720
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3532,705
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,1191,938
Eureka, SdUsa 3,1661,967
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,3222,064
Evansville, InUsa 4,4102,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -