Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7035,408
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8444,875
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8424,873
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9304,928
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0258,094
AzulArgentina 13,1948,199
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4428,353
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2878,878
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5007,768
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5377,790
AmberleyAustralia 12,1557,553
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9814,960
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1485,063
AimoresBrazil 12,1757,566
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,5407,171
AltamiraBrazil 10,0426,240
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2566,373
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,4037,707
ApodiBrazil 10,8886,766
AracajuBrazil 11,4627,122
AracuaiBrazil 11,8667,374
AragarcasBrazil 11,3527,055
AraxaBrazil 11,9447,422
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2036,961
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2471,396
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2341,388
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3071,433
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,1701,970
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,2061,992
AbecheChad 10,6866,640
AntofagastaChile 11,4437,111
AricaChile 10,9146,782
AltaiChina 6,6344,123
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6395,368
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5895,337
AraucaColombia 8,2395,120
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9284,305
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0314,369
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0504,381
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8905,525
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0585,628
AswanEgypt 9,7156,037
AsyutEgypt 9,3595,816
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8754,272
AsmaraEritrea 10,7166,659
AssabEritrea 10,9736,819
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4157,093
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4014,599
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6845,396
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,0899,998
AccraGhana 11,0936,893
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7814,835
AthensGreece 8,0705,015
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0995,033
AasiaatGreenland 3,1031,928
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8132,369
AputiteqGreenland 3,7822,350
AkureyriIceland 4,3362,695
AgraIndia 9,0655,633
AhmedabadIndia 9,6155,975
AkolaIndia 9,7906,083
AllahabadIndia 9,1725,700
AmritsarIndia 8,6385,368
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6716,631
AbadanIran 9,0485,623
ArakIran 8,6335,365
AlbengaItaly 7,1584,448
AlgheroItaly 7,5304,679
AmendolaItaly 7,5674,702
AnconaItaly 7,3044,539
ArezzoItaly 7,2924,531
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0166,845
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0306,854
AbashiriJapan 5,1713,213
AburatsuJapan 6,9154,297
AikawaJapan 5,9983,727
AjiroJapan 6,2593,889
AkitaJapan 5,7573,577
AkuneJapan 6,9174,298
AomoriJapan 5,6223,493
AsahikawaJapan 5,2733,276
AsosanJapan 6,7974,224
AmmanJordan 8,8465,497
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3384,560
AinaziLatvia 5,8933,662
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0528,732
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0718,744
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5169,020
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7938,571
AtarMauritania 9,1015,656
AgalegaMauritius 13,5278,406
AcapulcoMexico 6,2393,877
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4864,031
AltaiMongolia 6,5804,089
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4163,987
AgadirMorocco 8,1715,078
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2373,876
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4328,347
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9148,025
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5087,772
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4187,716
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4037,707
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,2284,492
AgadezNiger 10,0856,267
AsuncionParaguay 12,1037,521
ArequipaPeru 10,6596,623
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6525,377
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3826,452
AradRomania 7,1424,438
AjanRussia 4,2542,643
AldanRussia 4,5022,798
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8484,256
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4653,396
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,6062,862
AnadyrRussia 2,0821,294
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2523,263
ArmavirRussia 7,4224,612
AstrakhanRussia 7,2794,523
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5815,954
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8394,250
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4784,647
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5754,707
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6894,778
Abu HamedSudan 10,2106,344
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9706,817
AqiqSudan 10,3856,453
ArbaatSudan 10,2016,339
AromaSudan 10,6406,612
AtbaraSudan 10,4186,474
Abu KamalSyria 8,5965,342
AleppoSyria 8,3865,211
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8416,115
AtakpameTogo 10,9186,784
AdanaTurkey 8,2885,150
AfyonTurkey 8,0585,007
AnkaraTurkey 7,9434,936
AntalyaTurkey 8,2685,138
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1615,071
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5503,449
AberporthUk 6,0223,742
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0053,732
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4544,632
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2294,492
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6816,016
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,6826,016
ArtigasUruguay 12,6727,874
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,7672,962
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2752,035
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4471,521
Abilene, TxUsa 4,5732,842
Ada, MnUsa 3,1731,972
Adrian, MiUsa 4,1542,581
Aiken, ScUsa 5,0293,125
Akron, OhUsa 4,3622,710
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8632,401
Albany, GaUsa 5,1563,204
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4922,791
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6352,259
Albion, NeUsa 3,6362,260
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0962,546
Aledo, IlUsa 3,9862,477
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,4352,134
Algona, IaUsa 3,6772,285
Alice, TxUsa 5,0903,163
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6292,876
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4732,158
Alma, MiUsa 4,0172,496
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8742,408
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6722,903
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2162,620
Amherst, MaUsa 4,5972,857
Amite, LaUsa 5,0503,138
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,056656
Anderson, InUsa 4,2742,656
Anderson, ScUsa 4,8893,038
Angelica, NyUsa 4,3932,730
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,1542,581
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,478918
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,3493,324
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7433,569
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,8633,022
Ashland, WiUsa 3,3982,111
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5361,576
Atchison, KsUsa 3,9832,475
Athens, GaUsa 4,9833,097
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,9723,090
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,7812,971
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,1731,971
Auburn, NeUsa 3,9082,428
Augusta, GaUsa 5,0943,166
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6931,673
Aurora, IlUsa 3,9992,485
Austin, TxUsa 4,8573,018
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5254,676
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6864,776
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0384,995
AdenYemen 11,0016,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -