Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7424,811
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5137,776
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3547,677
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6877,884
ViennaAustria 6,8464,254
VitebskBelarus 6,2313,872
VassourasBrazil 12,3677,685
VicosaBrazil 12,2327,601
VitoriaBrazil 12,2917,638
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,7187,282
VarnaBulgaria 7,5434,687
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8272,378
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2151,377
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0281,260
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0831,294
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2711,411
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,2961,427
ValdiviaChile 13,0518,110
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0728,123
VallenarChile 12,0277,474
ValparaisoChile 12,4157,715
VanguardiaColombia 8,4335,240
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4435,868
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7873,596
VestervigDenmark 5,7973,602
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0574,385
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,0164,360
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,8984,287
VilsandiEstonia 5,8113,611
VaasaFinland 5,3013,294
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4982,795
VeravalIndia 9,8916,146
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,9736,197
ValentiaIreland 5,9013,667
VeniceItaly 7,0794,399
VeronaItaly 7,0664,391
VicenzaItaly 7,0594,387
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4484,628
ViterboItaly 7,4074,602
VolterraItaly 7,2804,524
VientianeLaos 9,3895,834
VarenaLithuania 6,2923,910
VilniusLithuania 6,2563,888
VeracruzMexico 6,0863,782
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2763,900
VaernesNorway 5,1253,185
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2673,273
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5682,839
VillarricaParaguay 12,1997,581
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2704,518
VanavaraRussia 4,9973,105
VasileviciRussia 6,5594,076
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1123,798
VerhojanskRussia 3,4802,163
ViljujskRussia 4,1502,579
VitimRussia 4,8142,991
Vize IslandRussia 3,4652,153
VladivostokRussia 5,7453,570
VolgogradRussia 7,0134,358
VologdaRussia 5,8263,620
VoronezRussia 6,6764,149
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,6801,044
VytegraRussia 5,6273,497
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,8988,015
ValenciaSpain 7,4564,633
ValladolidSpain 7,1184,423
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9524,320
VisbySweden 5,8483,634
VanTurkey 8,1505,064
ValleyUk 5,9073,670
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8824,277
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4162,123
Valdez, AkUsa 953592
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4632,152
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6101,622
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5942,234
Vevay, InUsa 4,4342,755
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,8703,026
Victoria, TxUsa 5,0343,128
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,6892,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -