Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,8935,526
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8914,282
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7944,843
Ze DocaBrazil 10,3696,444
ZhengzhouChina 7,2614,512
ZhijiangChina 8,1505,065
ZagrebCroatia 7,1054,415
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8484,255
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0605,009
ZahedanIran 9,0725,637
ZanjanIran 8,3455,186
ZacatecasMexico 5,5153,427
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3973,975
ZinderNiger 10,4546,496
ZhobPakistan 8,7585,442
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8206,102
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8226,103
ZamoscPoland 6,6684,143
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4333,998
ZigalovoRussia 5,4783,404
ZiganskRussia 3,8382,385
ZyryankaRussia 3,0391,888
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2124,481
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8084,231
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1068,144
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7694,828
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0864,403
ZitomirUkraine 6,7734,209
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9704,332
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8624,264
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,7072,303
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6142,246
ZambeziZambia 13,7328,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -