Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4005,220
BustAfghanistan 8,8045,471
BatnaAlgeria 8,0154,981
BecharAlgeria 8,2625,134
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8834,899
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4105,226
BiskraAlgeria 8,1055,036
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8505,499
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7119,763
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8749,864
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8729,863
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,0349,963
ByrdAntarctica 16,51210,261
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3128,272
BarilocheArgentina 13,2558,237
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0248,093
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6567,865
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1157,529
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3827,694
BrestBelarus 6,5174,050
BrusselsBelgium 6,3593,952
Belize CityBelize 6,5074,043
BeninBenin 11,0866,889
BohiconBenin 10,9906,829
BermudaBermuda 5,8873,658
BageBrazil 12,8607,991
BambuiBrazil 12,0277,474
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2457,609
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9986,834
BarcelosBrazil 9,3815,830
BarraBrazil 11,2276,976
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5646,565
BarreirasBrazil 11,2616,998
BelémBrazil 10,0156,223
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1047,521
BelterraBrazil 9,8726,134
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9836,825
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7327,912
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4417,110
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5157,155
BrevesBrazil 9,9566,187
BurgasBulgaria 7,6164,732
BurundiBurundi 12,7007,892
BatouriCameroon 11,5907,202
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0802,536
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2261,383
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7631,096
Banff, AbCanada 2,1651,345
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8992,423
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3472,702
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3281,447
Bissett, MbCanada 2,8371,763
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9771,228
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0542,519
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,6541,028
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7851,730
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6481,645
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8161,750
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,9631,220
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7333,563
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6101,000
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,051653
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6817,259
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1096,903
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7278,530
BeijingChina 6,6364,124
BarranquillaColombia 7,6874,777
Benito SalasColombia 8,4975,280
BogotáColombia 8,3575,193
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7524,196
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9057,398
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2317,600
BaniDominican Republic 7,0924,407
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0694,393
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0704,394
BahariyaEgypt 9,1955,714
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1345,676
BiarritzFrance 7,0074,354
BordeauxFrance 6,8834,277
BrestFrance 6,4123,984
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5135,911
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5115,910
BitamGabon 11,7847,323
BanjulGambia 9,7256,043
BerlinGermany 6,3413,940
BrockenGermany 6,3693,958
BokeGuinea 10,0526,246
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9266,168
BudapestHungary 6,9664,329
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9754,335
BangaloreIndia 10,6216,600
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,3686,443
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6375,988
BikanerIndia 9,0635,632
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8756,758
BabolsarIran 8,3285,175
Bandar AbbasIran 9,3605,817
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2565,130
Bandar LengehIran 9,4485,871
BirjandIran 8,7115,413
BushehrIran 9,1965,715
BaghdadIraq 8,7325,426
BasraIraq 9,0275,609
BelmulletIreland 5,6723,525
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8443,631
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6284,740
BergamoItaly 7,0144,358
BolognaItaly 7,1664,453
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9584,324
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7834,837
BrindisiItaly 7,6984,784
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7536,682
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7166,659
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9724,332
BeirutLebanon 8,6405,369
BenghaziLibya 8,6735,390
BirzaiLithuania 6,0813,779
BitolaMacedonia 7,7044,788
BlantyreMalawi 14,1288,779
BvumbweMalawi 14,1558,796
BintuluMalaysia 10,5606,562
BamakoMali 10,1006,276
Bko-SMali 10,1136,284
BougounMali 10,2466,367
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6515,376
BaitagMongolia 6,7284,181
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2863,906
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0493,759
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0533,762
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1793,840
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4894,032
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9803,716
BulganMongolia 6,1333,811
BhamawMyanmar 8,8905,525
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9208,028
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7457,920
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,2454,502
BilmaNiger 10,0086,219
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3606,438
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0372,509
BergenNorway 5,3603,331
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3623,332
BjornoyaNorway 4,0352,508
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7642,960
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9283,063
BadinPakistan 9,5045,906
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8515,500
BalakotPakistan 8,3645,197
BarkhanPakistan 8,9155,540
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7134,793
BascoPhilippines 8,4235,234
BialystokPoland 6,4033,979
BejaPortugal 7,4164,609
BragancaPortugal 7,0494,381
BistritaRomania 7,0724,395
BucharestRomania 7,3804,586
BajkitRussia 5,0003,107
BarabinskRussia 6,0043,731
BarnaulRussia 6,1203,803
BerezovoRussia 5,2333,252
BiserRussia 5,8763,652
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2143,240
BogdarinRussia 5,2723,276
BogucanyRussia 5,3093,299
BomnakRussia 4,7452,949
BorRussia 5,1383,193
BorzjaRussia 5,5783,466
BratskRussia 5,4183,367
BelgradeSerbia 7,2814,525
BoSierra Leone 10,4726,507
BontheSierra Leone 10,4916,519
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8664,267
BerberaSomalia 11,2687,002
BusanSouth Korea 6,6534,134
BadajozSpain 7,3544,570
BarcelonaSpain 7,3244,551
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0734,395
BabanusaSudan 11,0636,875
BaselSwitzerland 6,7714,207
BernSwitzerland 6,8374,249
BangkokThailand 9,9026,153
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8806,139
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5795,953
BizerteTunisia 7,9264,925
BalikesirTurkey 7,9384,933
BursaTurkey 7,8874,901
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1605,071
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6603,517
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7223,556
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7203,555
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0503,760
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2283,870
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2623,891
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7822,350
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,6362,881
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,7222,934
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 898558
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 898558
Batesville, MsUsa 4,7312,940
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,0573,142
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7652,340
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6842,910
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6792,908
Beeville, TxUsa 5,0553,141
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,8492,392
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4552,147
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,510938
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,4462,763
Bettles, AkUsa 713443
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 673418
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,9302,442
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9141,811
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,4542,768
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,8943,041
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5822,226
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,0631,903
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,7662,962
Blackville, ScUsa 5,1223,183
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2441,395
Blakely, GaUsa 5,2213,244
Block Island, RiUsa 4,7102,927
Boerne, TxUsa 4,8783,031
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9541,836
Booneville, MsUsa 4,7162,930
Boonton, NjUsa 4,6462,887
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6422,885
Bowler, WiUsa 3,6672,279
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,5742,842
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1872,602
Brenham, TxUsa 4,9123,052
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6722,903
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,5982,857
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,7662,961
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,2792,659
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,8862,415
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6712,281
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,9373,068
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,3283,311
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,1142,557
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,1612,586
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5982,858
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,3112,679
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2732,655
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,9693,088
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,7662,962
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,0032,488
Burlington, VtUsa 4,3542,706
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8951,799
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0364,994
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1595,070
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9824,960
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5349,031
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5489,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -