Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3275,796
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0605,009
DavisAntarctica 18,68211,609
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7517,302
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4587,120
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,7577,927
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7807,942
DhakaBangladesh 9,1525,687
D’UccleBelgium 6,3593,952
DiamantinaBrazil 11,9457,423
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0296,854
DouradosBrazil 11,9017,396
DoualaCameroon 11,5347,167
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4532,767
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6671,658
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,581982
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,119695
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5542,830
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4921,548
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9702,467
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0621,903
DuianChina 7,5904,717
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4834,650
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1426,924
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9014,288
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0354,372
DabaaEgypt 8,8925,526
DakhlaEgypt 9,5095,909
DijonFrance 6,7514,195
DresdenGermany 6,4934,035
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3312,070
DebrecenHungary 7,0014,351
DalatangiIceland 4,4822,785
DaltonganjIndia 9,2705,760
DarbhangaIndia 8,9975,591
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6175,355
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6135,352
DumkaIndia 9,1685,697
DwarkaIndia 9,7516,059
DezfulIran 8,8375,492
DublinIreland 5,8473,633
DecimomannuItaly 7,6834,774
DobbiacoItaly 6,9444,315
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8436,738
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8185,480
DagorettiKenya 12,5467,796
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1273,807
DedzaMalawi 13,9708,681
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6454,129
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7303,561
DaweiMyanmar 9,9386,176
De BiltNetherlands 6,2373,876
De KooyNetherlands 6,1413,816
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1373,813
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7237,906
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1728,185
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4788,375
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5063,421
DalbandinPakistan 9,0985,653
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6845,397
DirPakistan 8,2995,157
DroshPakistan 8,2605,133
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9375,554
DohaQatar 9,6065,969
DorohoiRomania 7,0024,351
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0492,516
DudinkaRussia 4,3972,733
DzardzanRussia 3,6562,272
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4995,903
DakarSenegal 9,5585,939
DaruSierra Leone 10,5006,525
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6629,732
DamazinSudan 11,0786,884
DongolaSudan 10,2256,354
DamascusSyria 8,6915,401
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6905,400
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4945,278
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9744,955
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1788,189
DjerbaTunisia 8,3435,185
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2095,101
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5323,437
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8133,612
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9974,348
DonetskUkraine 7,0694,393
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5865,957
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,8993,044
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,7462,949
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,6172,869
Danville, IlUsa 4,1982,608
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0663,148
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4751,538
David City, NeUsa 3,7422,325
Dayton, OhUsa 4,3602,709
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6211,629
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,1843,221
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7102,305
Decatur, IlUsa 4,1602,585
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,8573,018
Delaware, OhUsa 4,3902,728
Delphine, InUsa 4,1362,570
Denton, MdUsa 4,7672,962
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6472,266
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8362,384
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5152,184
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,2332,009
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1582,584
Dickson, TnUsa 4,6152,868
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8761,787
Dixon, IlUsa 3,9242,438
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,0062,489
Dover, DeUsa 4,7672,962
Dover, TnUsa 4,6002,858
Dublin, TxUsa 4,6692,901
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,8582,397
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,3692,093
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,3612,710
Durham, NhUsa 4,5832,848
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6735,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -