Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1095,039
FarahAfghanistan 8,7385,430
FormosaArgentina 12,1767,566
ForrestAustralia 13,4488,357
FrancistownBotswana 14,6499,103
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,9226,787
FloraniaBrazil 10,9766,821
FlorestaBrazil 11,1606,935
FlorianoBrazil 10,7886,704
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6967,889
FormosaBrazil 11,5137,155
FortalezaBrazil 10,6606,624
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2507,612
FrancaBrazil 12,0247,472
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2601,405
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,567974
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7541,090
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,207750
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3001,429
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 964599
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,429888
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,516942
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,436892
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4822,785
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4942,793
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8961,800
FayaChad 10,2026,339
FamagustaCyprus 8,4865,273
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9413,692
FarafraEgypt 9,3275,796
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2367,604
FichtelbergGermany 6,5564,074
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5154,049
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7324,805
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7212,312
FaranahGuinea 10,2866,392
FalconaraItaly 7,3024,537
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2434,501
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5724,706
FonniItaly 7,6064,726
FrontoneItaly 7,3014,537
FrosinoneItaly 7,5154,670
FukauraJapan 5,6723,525
FukueJapan 6,9034,290
FukuiJapan 6,2743,899
FukuokaJapan 6,7544,197
FukushimaJapan 5,9353,688
FukuyamaJapan 6,5534,072
FushikiJapan 6,1683,833
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4204,611
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8119,204
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2109,451
FunchalMadeira 7,7044,787
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8404,872
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9294,927
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2853,284
FaroPortugal 7,5194,672
FerganaRussia 7,7334,805
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3526,433
FalunSweden 5,4943,414
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1753,837
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3954,595
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 683425
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,8532,394
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,9492,454
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5772,223
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,1901,983
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4332,755
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5162,185
Farmington, MoUsa 4,3242,687
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2922,046
Fayette, IaUsa 3,7502,330
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3862,725
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,0453,135
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,4353,378
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,3873,348
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5342,196
Findlay, OhUsa 4,2622,648
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9542,457
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,0702,529
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,8082,367
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,5552,209
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,6772,285
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,6292,255
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7833,593
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,1462,576
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,4422,760
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,2062,613
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,6052,862
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6322,879
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,5112,803
Franklin, LaUsa 5,0743,153
Franklin, PaUsa 4,4102,741
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,8262,999
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6252,253
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,2362,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -