Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8644,887
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0935,650
OranArgentina 11,6337,229
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0538,111
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8167,964
OstendeBelgium 6,2843,905
ObidosBrazil 9,7746,074
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,3306,419
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1702,591
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1712,592
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1398,165
OdenseDenmark 5,9813,717
OtavaloEcuador 8,6785,393
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4996,524
OuluFinland 5,1273,186
OroomiehIran 8,2415,121
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5264,676
OdienneIvory Coast 10,4486,492
ObihiroJapan 5,3203,306
OfunatoJapan 5,7553,577
OitaJapan 6,7404,188
OkayamaJapan 6,5054,042
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4434,625
OmaezakiJapan 6,3393,939
OmuJapan 5,1693,212
OnahamaJapan 5,9973,727
OsakaJapan 6,4404,002
OshimaJapan 6,2783,901
OtaruJapan 5,3823,345
OwaseJapan 6,4744,023
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1925,091
OujoaMorocco 7,9204,922
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9316,793
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3428,291
OphirNew Zealand 13,4138,335
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4677,747
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5678,431
OcotalNicaragua 6,9804,337
OrlandNorway 5,0803,157
OsloNorway 5,4973,416
OhotskRussia 3,8152,370
OkhotskRussia 3,8152,370
OlekminskRussia 4,4942,793
OlenekRussia 3,9712,468
OmskRussia 6,1143,799
OnegaRussia 5,3123,301
OrenburgRussia 6,6544,135
OymyakonRussia 3,4972,173
OviedoSpain 6,9094,293
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2023,232
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3523,326
OdessaUkraine 7,2104,480
OvrucUkraine 6,6544,135
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,7412,946
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6362,260
Oakland, MdUsa 4,6472,888
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1711,970
Oconto, WiUsa 3,7222,313
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,2282,627
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,3292,690
Olathe, KsUsa 4,0442,513
Olivia, MnUsa 3,4632,152
Olympia, WaUsa 2,4621,530
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,7792,349
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,7692,342
Oolitic, InUsa 4,3352,694
Orlando, FlUsa 5,6223,493
Orono, MeUsa 4,4752,781
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,7802,349
Oswego, NyUsa 4,3132,680
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,0602,523
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,0442,513
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,4572,769
Owosso, MiUsa 4,0502,517
Ozark, ArUsa 4,4882,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -