Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3165,168
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2015,096
MilianaAlgeria 7,8624,886
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6738,497
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,69110,372
Malarg EArgentina 12,7257,907
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3448,292
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3968,325
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6977,890
MendozaArgentina 12,4797,755
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4767,753
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6157,839
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6157,218
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6749,119
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8177,965
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4178,338
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4728,372
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4818,377
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2318,222
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6358,473
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9547,428
MuharraqBahrain 9,4975,901
MinskBelarus 6,3563,950
MogilevBelarus 6,3733,960
MaunBotswana 14,4448,976
MacapaBrazil 9,7556,062
MacauBrazil 10,8806,761
MaceioBrazil 11,3887,077
MachadoBrazil 12,2007,581
ManausBrazil 9,7206,040
MarabaBrazil 10,3896,456
MaringaBrazil 12,1367,541
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8416,116
Monte AzulBrazil 11,6557,243
Monte SantoBrazil 11,3197,034
MonteiroBrazil 11,1486,928
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,7777,318
Morada NovaBrazil 10,8056,714
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,3217,035
MamfeCameroon 11,3367,045
MarouaCameroon 10,9346,795
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,9771,229
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0632,525
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5181,564
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 515320
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,8071,123
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4181,503
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1751,352
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5482,826
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1702,592
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,2442,637
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,2352,632
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5491,584
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4152,122
Morden, MbCanada 2,9231,816
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,0552,520
MoundouChad 11,1776,946
MatecanaColombia 8,2875,150
MoroniComoros 13,7288,530
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7134,172
MarstalDenmark 6,0393,753
Melville HallDominica 7,7364,808
MichesDominican Republic 7,0704,393
MocaDominican Republic 6,9704,331
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9414,313
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8744,272
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0594,386
MilagroEcuador 8,8805,518
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8475,498
MinyaEgypt 9,2405,742
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5377,169
MassawaEritrea 10,6816,637
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9273,062
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6003,480
MarseilleFrance 7,1644,452
MontpellierFrance 7,1224,426
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2605,754
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,1596,313
MakokouGabon 11,9817,445
MayumbaGabon 12,3607,681
MitzicGabon 11,9267,411
MkamboGabon 11,9567,430
MoandaGabon 12,2167,591
MouilaGabon 12,2017,582
MagdeburgGermany 6,3513,947
MunichGermany 6,7624,202
MünsterGermany 6,2983,913
MethoniGreece 8,1725,078
MilosGreece 8,2205,108
MitiliniGreece 7,9854,962
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9814,960
MacentaGuinea 10,4876,517
MamouGuinea 10,2066,342
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2393,256
MiskolcHungary 6,9234,302
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,6896,642
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7825,457
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,0686,256
MusulipatnamIndia 10,1896,331
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2706,382
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,1386,300
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0416,861
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,6616,625
MashhadIran 8,3315,177
Malin HeadIreland 5,6213,493
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3444,564
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7084,790
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9294,927
MilanItaly 7,0294,368
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9994,350
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3964,596
ManIvory Coast 10,6746,633
MaebashiJapan 6,1263,807
MaizuruJapan 6,3713,959
MakurazakiJapan 6,9914,344
MatsueJapan 6,4604,014
MatsumotoJapan 6,1853,844
MatsuyamaJapan 6,6324,121
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,5054,664
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,7314,183
MishimaJapan 6,2593,889
MitoJapan 6,0713,773
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3353,937
MiyakoJapan 5,6883,535
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8474,876
MiyakonojoJapan 6,9134,296
MiyazakiJapan 6,8794,275
MombetsuJapan 5,1763,217
MoriokaJapan 5,7163,552
MuroranJapan 5,4683,398
MurotomisakiJapan 6,6374,124
MutsuJapan 5,5593,454
Ma’AnJordan 9,0475,622
MafraqJordan 8,8055,472
MombasaKenya 12,8637,993
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2226,974
MaseruLesotho 15,5389,655
MonroviaLiberia 10,7006,649
MisratahLibya 8,5625,321
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1698,805
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4358,970
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7809,184
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6839,124
MakhangaMalawi 14,2228,838
MangochiMalawi 13,9928,695
MwmosaMalawi 14,1788,810
MzimbaMalawi 13,6958,510
MzuzuMalawi 13,6518,483
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0556,870
MersingMalaysia 10,9806,823
MiriMalaysia 10,4066,466
MaleMaldives 11,6647,248
MenakaMali 10,0586,250
MoptiMali 10,0226,228
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8454,875
MazatlanMexico 5,3703,337
MeridaMexico 6,1013,791
Mexico CityMexico 5,9703,710
MonterreyMexico 5,2693,274
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8833,656
MaantyMongolia 6,1723,835
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3653,955
MatadMongolia 5,9283,684
MurenMongolia 6,1403,816
MarrakechMorocco 8,0875,025
MeknesMorocco 7,9194,921
MideltMorocco 8,0685,014
MaputoMozambique 15,2369,468
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0828,751
MandalayMyanmar 9,1665,696
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2965,777
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1036,278
MindatMyanmar 9,2945,775
MonywaMyanmar 9,1825,706
MyeikMyanmar 10,1036,278
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7675,448
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3763,962
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4377,729
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6047,832
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9948,075
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1668,181
ManaguaNicaragua 7,1394,437
MasatepeNicaragua 7,1724,457
MagariaNiger 10,5376,548
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5826,576
MaradiNiger 10,4436,489
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7576,684
MakurdiNigeria 11,0996,897
MinnaNigeria 10,8456,739
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7844,216
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8593,019
MajisOman 9,6636,005
MasirahOman 10,0656,254
Muscat  Oman 9,7466,056
MultanPakistan 8,8535,502
MurreePakistan 8,4145,229
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,1056,279
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6547,242
MoyobambaPeru 9,3855,832
MactanPhilippines 9,3915,836
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0685,635
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9744,334
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1067,523
MagadanRussia 3,5142,184
MahackalaRussia 7,6454,751
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3702,716
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3692,715
MarkovoRussia 2,3741,475
MinusinskRussia 5,9233,680
MogocaRussia 5,1453,197
MoscowRussia 6,2063,857
MurmanskRussia 4,7332,941
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6896,021
MatamSenegal 9,6105,972
MogadishuSomalia 12,2027,582
MadridSpain 7,2744,520
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2774,522
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5274,677
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6514,754
MelillaSpain 7,8414,872
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6294,741
MalakalSudan 11,3027,023
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2659,486
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8764,273
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3945,837
Mae SariangThailand 9,5145,912
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6525,998
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4655,882
MalatyaTurkey 8,1405,058
MersinTurkey 8,3045,160
MuglaTurkey 8,2085,100
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9433,693
ManstonUk 6,2383,877
MeloUruguay 12,9598,053
MercedesUruguay 12,9048,018
MontevideoUruguay 13,1368,163
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,0983,168
Madison, FlUsa 5,2953,291
Madison, InUsa 4,4122,741
Madison, NeUsa 3,6712,281
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,8372,384
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,9762,470
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,8082,366
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,3952,731
Marengo, IlUsa 3,9612,462
Marion, InUsa 4,1752,594
Marion, NcUsa 4,8273,000
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5762,222
Marshall, TxUsa 4,7302,939
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,6872,912
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,105687
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,4702,778
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4322,133
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,3692,715
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,7152,930
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,0182,497
Medford, WiUsa 3,6032,239
Mellette, SdUsa 3,3002,051
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,6242,873
Mena, ArUsa 4,4882,789
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,9473,074
Mexia, TxUsa 4,7512,952
Mexico, MoUsa 4,1502,579
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9333,687
Midland, TxUsa 4,5482,826
Milan, MnUsa 3,4062,117
Milbank, SdUsa 3,3622,089
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,9291,820
Milford, DeUsa 4,8082,988
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,0923,164
Millen, GaUsa 5,1523,201
Millport, OhUsa 4,3712,716
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6532,892
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,9102,430
Minden, NeUsa 3,7042,302
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5192,187
Minonk, IlUsa 4,0692,528
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6481,645
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,1353,191
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,9592,460
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,9862,477
Monroe, NcUsa 4,9813,095
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,4062,117
Montgomery AlUsa 5,0363,129
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7452,327
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,7102,927
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,1243,184
Morganton, NcUsa 4,8273,000
Moro, OrUsa 2,7071,682
Morris, MnUsa 3,3082,055
Morrison, IlUsa 3,9442,451
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,7662,962
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,0962,545
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,9722,468
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,9202,436
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4492,765
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,3612,710
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,6752,905
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,9522,456
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3652,712
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0184,982
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8364,869
MaracayVenezuela 8,0284,989
MaturinVenezuela 8,2575,131
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9454,937
MeridaVenezuela 8,0625,010
MagoyeZambia 14,0778,747
MansaZambia 13,5548,423
MbalaZambia 13,3358,287
MfuweZambia 13,8318,595
MisamfuZambia 13,4738,372
MonguZambia 13,9218,651
MpikaZambia 13,6748,497
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8808,625
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0368,722
MumbwaZambia 13,9688,680
MwinilungaZambia 13,5598,426
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5709,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -