Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3455,186
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4045,223
JuninArgentina 12,9318,035
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1887,574
JacobinaBrazil 11,3487,052
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7996,711
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1586,933
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,7847,322
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3157,653
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0711,287
JiuquanChina 7,2154,483
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,4434,625
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9924,345
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0264,366
JoensuuFinland 5,4083,361
JokioinenFinland 5,5623,456
JyvskylFinland 5,4083,360
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1231,941
JulianehbGreenland 3,9562,458
JagdalpurIndia 9,8556,124
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7767,318
JerusalemIsrael 8,8555,503
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,1794,461
JosNigeria 10,8776,759
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0362,508
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0372,509
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,1085,660
JhelumPakistan 8,5165,292
JiwaniPakistan 9,5495,934
JuliacaPeru 10,6196,599
JakutskRussia 4,0562,520
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2934,532
JenisejskRussia 5,4183,367
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1073,173
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,9543,078
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2018,203
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0046,216
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5476,554
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2039,447
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6004,723
JubaSudan 11,8207,345
JokkmokkSweden 4,8963,042
JönköpingSweden 5,7803,592
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7823,593
JendoubaTunisia 7,9894,964
JerbaTunisia 8,3125,165
JerseyUk 6,3843,967
JaltaUkraine 7,4494,629
Jackson, MsUsa 4,9013,046
Jackson, TnUsa 4,6092,864
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,3973,354
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,1232,562
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,5192,808
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,097682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -