Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,5335,303
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4525,252
HuamboAngola 13,5018,390
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1877,573
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8918,632
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9038,640
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7837,322
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6974,162
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 839521
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7322,940
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7112,928
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2022,611
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0622,524
Harrow, OnCanada 4,1952,607
Hay River, NtCanada 1,224760
Hope, BcCanada 2,2251,383
HaikouChina 8,9085,535
HailarChina 5,5863,471
HamiChina 7,0274,366
HetanChina 7,9444,937
HavanaCuba 6,1443,818
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0854,403
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1234,426
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9924,345
HelwanEgypt 9,0495,623
HurguadaEgypt 9,3685,821
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,9553,079
HelsinkiFinland 5,6433,507
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6303,499
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6085,970
HamburgGermany 6,1613,829
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1613,828
HannoverGermany 6,2813,903
HelgolandGermany 6,0653,769
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,8074,230
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3815,208
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2011,989
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,5733,463
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4483,385
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5382,820
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1136,285
HaifaIsrael 8,7485,436
HaboroJapan 5,2413,257
HachijojimaJapan 6,4243,992
HachinoheJapan 5,6203,492
HagiJapan 6,6304,120
HakodateJapan 5,5253,434
HamadaJapan 6,5554,073
HamamatsuJapan 6,3443,942
HikoneJapan 6,3513,947
HimejiJapan 6,4594,013
HiradoJapan 6,8084,231
HirooJapan 5,3753,340
HiroshimaJapan 6,5894,095
HitaJapan 6,7594,200
HitoyoshiJapan 6,8774,273
HunLibya 8,9265,546
HomboriMali 10,0066,218
HomalinMyanmar 8,8945,527
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6746,012
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0528,111
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1938,198
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
HororataNew Zealand 13,1848,193
HyderabadPakistan 9,4295,859
HuanucoPeru 9,8166,100
HelPoland 6,1883,845
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0973,167
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5123,425
HatangaRussia 3,8662,403
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9323,065
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2068,206
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3655,819
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9144,297
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9926,209
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4864,031
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0573,764
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,2837,011
HalaibSudan 9,9346,173
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6946,645
HudeibaSudan 10,4336,483
HaparandaSweden 5,0203,120
HarnosandSweden 5,3063,297
HamaSyria 8,5035,284
HassakahSyria 8,3645,197
Hua HinThailand 10,0436,241
HakkariTurkey 8,2505,127
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9513,698
HersonUkraine 7,2014,475
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8464,254
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,9713,089
Hanover, NhUsa 4,4462,763
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,3612,710
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6142,867
Hart, MiUsa 3,8812,412
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,6162,869
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5992,236
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,1473,198
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3702,094
Hays, KsUsa 3,9092,429
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3762,098
Hebron, NeUsa 3,8402,386
Helena, MtUsa 2,7341,699
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2972,670
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9843,097
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,9283,062
Hermit, CoUsa 3,7722,344
Hernando, MsUsa 4,6472,888
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,0813,158
Highmore, SdUsa 3,3002,051
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,7102,927
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,2602,647
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,1152,557
Holly, CoUsa 3,9172,434
Homer, AkUsa 1,243772
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1642,587
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,5312,816
Horton, KsUsa 3,9592,460
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3702,094
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,7062,924
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8972,422
Houma, LaUsa 5,1603,207
Houston, TexasUsa 4,9673,086
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,5692,840
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,7832,972
Huron, SdUsa 3,3892,106
HanoiVietnam 8,9535,563
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9996,213
HarareZimbabwe 14,3368,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -