Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7229,148
UaupesBrazil 9,1035,656
UbatubaBrazil 12,4177,716
UberabaBrazil 11,9237,409
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,595991
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0654,390
UpernavikGreenland 2,7491,708
UummannaqGreenland 2,9951,861
UdineItaly 7,0334,371
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8324,867
UenoJapan 6,4063,981
UnzendakeJapan 6,8444,253
UrakawaJapan 5,4103,362
UshibukaJapan 6,9074,292
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,0793,777
UwajimaJapan 6,7034,165
UkmergeLithuania 6,1833,842
UtenaLithuania 6,1633,830
UlaangomMongolia 6,3253,931
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1283,808
UlgiiMongolia 6,4664,018
UliastaiMongolia 6,4233,991
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4163,987
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0743,774
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,3423,941
UfaRussia 6,3153,925
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6212,250
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7093,547
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2702,032
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5093,423
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1413,195
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3132,059
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0402,510
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6771,664
Umm BeninSudan 10,9326,793
UmeňSweden 5,2003,231
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5955,963
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4415,867
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5045,906
UrfaTurkey 8,2875,150
UsakTurkey 8,0555,006
Uman’Ukraine 6,9474,317
UzgorodUkraine 6,8834,277
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,5302,815
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,2912,667
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1982,608
Urbana, OhUsa 4,3502,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -