Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9564,944
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,0995,033
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9104,916
YaoundeCameroon 11,5947,205
YokoCameroon 11,4277,101
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7062,924
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,141709
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5651,594
YanjiChina 5,8623,643
YichangChina 7,7574,820
YinchuanChina 7,1204,425
YiningChina 7,1794,461
YariguiesColombia 8,1285,051
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0534,383
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9434,315
YazdIran 8,8545,502
YakushimaJapan 7,0664,391
YamagataJapan 5,8913,661
YamaguchiJapan 6,6534,134
YokkaichiJapan 6,3713,959
YokohamaJapan 6,1983,851
YonagoJapan 6,4524,009
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9694,952
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,9005,531
YeMyanmar 9,8276,107
YolaNigeria 11,0296,853
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7404,188
YurimaguasPeru 9,3995,840
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0533,762
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,9523,077
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,0024,973
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5451,582
Yakutat, AkUsa 995618
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9401,827
York, PaUsa 4,6292,876
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,3582,708
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,1662,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -