Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5125,290
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5335,303
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3185,169
General PicoArgentina 12,9478,045
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8587,990
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0487,487
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2748,249
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7968,573
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8557,988
GrazAustria 6,9694,331
GancaAzerbaijan 7,9044,911
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9064,913
GomelBelarus 6,5514,071
GrodnoBelarus 6,3583,951
GaranhunsBrazil 11,2747,006
GoianiaBrazil 11,5527,178
GoiasBrazil 11,4397,108
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0757,504
GrajauBrazil 10,5476,554
GuairaBrazil 12,1137,527
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6976,647
GuaratingaBrazil 11,9567,430
GarouaCameroon 11,0386,859
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6922,916
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4001,492
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2471,396
Golden, BcCanada 2,1181,316
Goose, NfCanada 4,0612,523
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,8372,384
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,6701,038
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6442,886
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5442,824
GanzhouChina 8,1265,050
GuangzhouChina 8,4565,255
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9554,322
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8745,515
GonderEthiopia 11,0146,844
GourdonFrance 6,9404,312
GrenobleFrance 6,9904,343
GeisenheimGermany 6,5164,049
GorlitzGermany 6,5084,044
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6834,775
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,7424,190
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7655,447
GoaIndia 10,4236,477
GuwahatiIndia 8,8575,504
GelaItaly 8,0284,989
GenoaItaly 7,1334,432
GhediItaly 7,0514,382
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6714,767
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5924,718
GrossetoItaly 7,3554,570
GrottaglieItaly 7,7054,788
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4904,654
GuidoniaItaly 7,4674,640
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8586,747
GifuJapan 6,3183,926
GaoMali 9,9536,185
GuamMariana Islands 8,2145,104
GuadalajaraMexico 5,7203,555
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,7413,567
GuaymasMexico 4,7582,957
GaluutMongolia 6,4454,005
GemertNetherlands 6,3063,918
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9338,037
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,868
GayaNiger 10,5206,537
GardermoenNorway 5,4743,402
GeiloNorway 5,3943,352
GdanskPoland 6,2093,858
GalatiRomania 7,2934,532
Gor’KijRussia 6,1763,838
GorznyjRussia 7,6194,734
GridinoRussia 5,0793,156
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6737,254
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,7689,798
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2744,520
GijonSpain 6,8954,284
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0326,855
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8356,733
GoteborgSweden 5,7563,577
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7473,571
GothenburgSweden 5,7573,577
GunnarnSweden 5,0463,136
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8824,276
GabesTunisia 8,2975,156
GafsaTunisia 8,2135,104
GiresunTurkey 7,8664,888
GoztepeTurkey 7,8084,852
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,0565,006
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,2175,106
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6383,504
GajvoronUkraine 6,9904,344
GeniceskUkraine 7,2664,515
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,9063,048
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,041647
Galva, IlUsa 4,0052,489
Galveston, TxUsa 5,0543,141
Geneva, NeUsa 3,7382,323
Genoa, NeUsa 3,7382,323
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7261,694
Glenville, WvUsa 4,5802,846
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,4402,759
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2141,997
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,0463,136
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7852,352
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6712,281
Grafton, NdUsa 3,0761,912
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,0743,153
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7322,319
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,6132,245
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,0082,491
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0031,866
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3272,689
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6601,653
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,7502,331
Greenfield, InUsa 4,2742,656
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,9063,048
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,8983,044
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,5742,842
Greenville, MsUsa 4,7992,982
Greenville, OhUsa 4,3122,680
Greenville, PaUsa 4,4102,741
Greenville, TxUsa 4,6112,865
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,9303,063
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,0033,109
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,1252,564
Groton, CtUsa 4,7352,942
Gulkana, AkUsa 832517
GuanareVenezuela 8,0755,018
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,2195,107
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2065,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -