Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9205,543
In SalahAlgeria 8,8425,495
InnsbruckAustria 6,8714,270
IbiriteBrazil 12,1077,524
IguatuBrazil 10,9006,773
IlheusBrazil 11,7787,319
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4766,510
IndaialBrazil 12,6017,830
IpameriBrazil 11,7047,273
IraiBrazil 12,4717,749
IreceBrazil 11,3027,023
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4907,140
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7836,079
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9996,213
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,9357,416
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3177,654
ItapevaBrazil 12,3137,652
ItirucuBrazil 11,5947,205
ItuacuBrazil 11,5857,199
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9457,423
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 566352
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9111,809
Inuvik, NtCanada 6339
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8961,800
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,498931
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1496,928
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,8196,723
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8759,243
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9284,305
IzobambaEcuador 8,7315,426
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9755,577
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,8854,279
IoanninaGreece 7,8454,875
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1241,942
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8062,365
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5945,962
IranshahrIran 9,3255,794
IstranaItaly 7,0564,384
IidaJapan 6,2633,892
IizukaJapan 6,7344,185
IrakoJapan 6,3823,966
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9434,936
IrozakiJapan 6,3143,923
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9384,933
IshinomakiJapan 5,8353,626
IwamizawaJapan 5,3493,324
IzuharaJapan 6,7344,184
IrbidJordan 8,7835,458
IfraneMorocco 7,9694,952
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5838,441
IlorinNigeria 10,9176,784
InchonNorth Korea 6,5074,044
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6172,247
IslamabadPakistan 8,4525,252
IquitosPeru 9,2795,766
IloiloPhilippines 9,4085,846
IasiRomania 7,1024,413
IcaRussia 3,6562,272
IlirnejRussia 2,3191,441
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6822,910
IrkutskRussia 5,7583,578
Ivdel’Russia 5,6263,496
IbizaSpain 7,5664,702
IspartaTurkey 8,1695,076
IstanbulTurkey 7,8004,847
IzmirTurkey 8,0615,009
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8714,270
IzmailUkraine 7,3124,544
Imperial, NeUsa 3,6072,241
Independence, KsUsa 4,2152,619
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3642,712
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,2902,666
Indianola, IaUsa 3,8772,409
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,1571,962
Inverness, FlUsa 5,5383,441
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7512,331
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,6102,243
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,4122,741
IsokaZambia 13,4898,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -