Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,5745,328
ChlefAlgeria 7,8494,878
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9644,949
CeresArgentina 12,4157,715
ChamicalArgentina 12,3087,649
ChepesArgentina 12,3977,704
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8468,604
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7077,896
CórdobaArgentina 12,4807,755
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4907,761
CorrientesArgentina 12,2847,634
CairnsAustralia 11,3137,030
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0718,123
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4418,352
CedunaAustralia 13,3518,297
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2747,627
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9127,402
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8087,959
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1126,905
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4167,716
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3318,284
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2515,749
CharnocksBarbados 8,0645,011
CotonouBenin 11,0866,889
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3147,652
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,4937,763
CabroboBrazil 11,1206,910
CaceresBrazil 11,1516,929
CaetiteBrazil 11,5547,180
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,1286,915
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7267,287
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1847,571
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3227,657
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9216,786
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8727,377
CaparaoBrazil 12,2487,611
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7467,299
CaratingaBrazil 12,1637,558
CaravelasBrazil 12,0717,501
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5137,154
CarolinaBrazil 10,6636,626
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3547,677
CataguasesBrazil 12,3037,645
CatalaoBrazil 11,7607,308
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0227,470
CaxiasBrazil 10,5786,573
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7527,925
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,9856,826
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2997,643
ChapecoBrazil 12,4887,760
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8006,711
CipoBrazil 11,4187,095
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6836,639
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0327,477
CordeiroBrazil 12,3827,695
CorrentinaBrazil 11,4067,088
CorumbaBrazil 11,4727,129
CoximBrazil 11,5197,158
CrateusBrazil 10,7206,661
CuiabaBrazil 11,1616,936
CuritibaBrazil 12,4487,735
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2131,375
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,200745
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1021,306
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9591,839
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6541,649
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0521,897
Cape Parry, NtCanada 459285
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,9731,226
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,8251,134
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1602,585
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3121,437
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7892,354
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3052,675
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6002,858
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5952,855
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0581,279
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4322,754
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0421,269
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2542,022
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8922,419
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2331,387
Clinton Point, NtCanada 586364
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4871,545
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9971,241
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,6332,258
Comox, BcCanada 2,1321,325
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,111690
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2871,421
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1901,361
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3231,444
ChicoChile 13,7958,572
ChillanChile 12,7567,927
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7437,919
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8607,370
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6518,483
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6157,839
ChangchunChina 5,9183,678
ChangduChina 8,1615,072
ChangshaChina 7,9574,945
ChengduChina 8,0004,971
ChongqingChina 8,0434,998
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0815,021
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1564,447
CamagueyCuba 6,4754,024
CasablancaCuba 6,1273,807
ChebCzech Republic 6,5864,093
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9823,717
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9694,331
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0134,358
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0164,360
CanarEcuador 8,9485,561
CairoEgypt 9,0225,606
CaenFrance 6,4283,994
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7244,178
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2055,720
CocobeachGabon 11,8567,367
CologneGermany 6,3933,972
ChiosGreece 8,0585,007
CorfuGreece 7,8424,873
ConakryGuinea 10,2386,362
CatacamasHonduras 6,8644,266
CholutecaHonduras 6,9904,344
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,5596,561
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9435,557
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9435,557
ChahbaharIran 9,5385,927
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7503,573
ClonesIreland 5,7453,570
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7163,552
CorkIreland 5,9503,698
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9553,701
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6964,782
CameriItaly 7,0094,356
CampobassoItaly 7,5474,690
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6344,744
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7204,797
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6304,741
Cape MeleItaly 7,1694,455
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7254,800
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0004,972
CerviaItaly 7,2174,484
CiampinoItaly 7,4844,651
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1924,469
Cisa PassItaly 7,1474,441
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4464,627
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9624,326
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0875,025
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8674,888
ChibaJapan 6,1633,830
ChichibuJapan 6,1663,832
ChichijimaJapan 6,9324,307
ChoshiJapan 6,1193,802
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5955,341
ChilekaMalawi 14,1288,779
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9288,655
ChitipaMalawi 13,4508,358
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7952,980
ComitanMexico 6,5184,050
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5495,312
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8723,649
ChoirMongolia 6,2363,875
CasablancaMorocco 7,8914,904
ChindeMozambique 14,4628,987
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0876,268
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4378,350
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1618,179
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9088,021
CondegaNicaragua 7,0114,356
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6346,608
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9104,294
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4223,991
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5814,090
ChhorPakistan 9,3945,837
ChitralPakistan 8,2285,113
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2487,611
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9237,409
CajamarcaPeru 9,4495,872
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3715,824
ChiclayoPeru 9,3665,820
ChimbotePeru 9,6596,002
CuzcoPeru 10,3526,433
CzestochowaPoland 6,6054,104
CoimbraPortugal 7,1724,457
CalafatRomania 7,4024,600
CeahlauRomania 7,1004,412
ClujRomania 7,1024,414
ConstantaRomania 7,4374,622
CraiovaRomania 7,3774,584
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3222,064
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6552,893
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8101,746
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,7751,103
Cape UelenRussia 1,498931
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0663,148
CaraRussia 4,8893,038
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6823,531
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,3501,460
ChitaRussia 5,5193,429
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5073,422
CokurdahRussia 2,8221,754
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6842,911
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8569,853
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0673,770
CaceresSpain 7,3054,540
CadizSpain 7,6174,733
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4214,612
CordobaSpain 7,5184,672
ColomboSri Lanka 11,2296,978
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6325,986
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9686,194
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4195,853
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2635,756
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9276,169
ChumphonThailand 10,2896,394
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8664,888
CorumTurkey 7,8904,903
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9814,960
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1265,050
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1263,807
CernovcyUkraine 6,9534,321
ChernigovUkraine 6,6564,136
CarrascoUruguay 13,1428,166
ColoniaUruguay 13,0378,101
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3724,581
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,4562,769
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,7672,962
Camden, ScUsa 5,0673,149
Canton, NyUsa 4,2282,627
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5702,218
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,1553,203
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3392,697
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1992,610
Casper, WyUsa 3,2722,033
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4561,526
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6082,864
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9453,073
Charles City, IaUsa 3,7132,307
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2253,247
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2173,242
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,6072,863
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9473,074
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,7552,955
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5142,184
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,8022,984
Chazy, NyUsa 4,3102,678
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,4292,752
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0403,132
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8142,370
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5052,178
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,0302,504
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,0052,489
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2362,011
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,3312,691
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4112,120
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4192,746
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,4152,744
Circleville, OhUsa 4,4322,754
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,8412,387
Clark, SdUsa 3,3352,072
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,6962,918
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,5362,819
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0452,514
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,2952,669
Clinton, IaUsa 3,9242,438
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,0241,258
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1152,557
College Park, MdUsa 4,7312,940
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7512,331
Columbia, MoUsa 4,1612,586
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,0683,149
Columbus, GaUsa 4,3512,704
Columbus, InUsa 4,3732,718
Columbus, KsUsa 4,2492,640
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,3952,731
Conception, MoUsa 3,9422,450
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,8972,422
Conway, ArUsa 4,5582,832
Conway, ScUsa 5,1453,197
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,4192,746
Corning, ArUsa 4,4912,791
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,4052,737
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,1283,187
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7082,925
Cortland, NyUsa 4,4082,739
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7181,689
Covington, LaUsa 5,0403,132
Covington, TnUsa 4,5272,813
Crete, NeUsa 3,7722,344
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9661,843
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5904,717
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5904,717
CaracasVenezuela 8,0324,991
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4085,225
CoroVenezuela 7,8274,864
ChipataZambia 13,8698,618
ChomaZambia 14,1608,799
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6059,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -