Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4105,226
KandaharAfghanistan 8,7915,463
KhostAfghanistan 8,5315,301
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1825,084
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7039,758
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7178,524
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9884,343
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8994,909
KandiBenin 10,5876,579
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1031,307
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5112,182
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5102,181
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2041,370
Kenora, OnCanada 3,0041,866
Kingston, OnCanada 4,2362,633
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 256159
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 826514
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3322,071
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2032,612
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7694,828
KashiChina 7,7644,825
KunmingChina 8,6405,369
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5787,816
KhargaEgypt 9,5295,921
KosseirEgypt 9,4855,894
KajaaniFinland 5,2173,242
KuopioFinland 5,3693,336
KuusamoFinland 5,0423,133
KarlsruheGermany 6,6314,120
KasselGermany 6,4033,979
KonstanzGermany 6,7884,218
KumasiGhana 10,9316,793
KalamataGreece 8,1515,065
KerkiraGreece 7,8424,873
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2505,127
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2912,045
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8122,369
KankanGuinea 10,2976,399
KindiaGuinea 10,2126,346
KissidougouGuinea 10,3746,446
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4683,398
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5255,298
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5265,298
KeszthelyHungary 7,0224,364
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5182,807
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3265,795
KotaIndia 9,3285,796
KozhikodeIndia 10,8466,740
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5277,163
KermanIran 9,0195,605
KermanshahIran 8,6075,348
Khoram AbadIran 8,7075,411
KilkennyIreland 5,9083,671
KingstonJamaica 6,8774,274
KagoshimaJapan 6,9524,320
KanazawaJapan 6,2053,856
KaruizawaJapan 6,1523,823
KatsuuraJapan 6,1993,852
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2273,870
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1513,201
KobeJapan 6,4504,008
KochiJapan 6,6304,120
KofuJapan 6,2193,865
KumagayaJapan 6,1383,814
KumamotoJapan 6,8184,237
KumejimaJapan 7,6304,741
KureJapan 6,6034,103
KushiroJapan 5,2663,272
KutchanJapan 5,4203,368
KyotoJapan 6,3983,976
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6434,128
KitaleKenya 12,2777,629
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1765,702
KufraLibya 9,5825,955
KaunasLithuania 6,2153,862
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0923,786
KybartaiLithuania 6,2313,872
KarongaMalawi 13,4838,379
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6436,613
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1596,313
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9906,829
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7036,651
KuantanMalaysia 10,8616,749
KuchingMalaysia 10,8426,738
KayesMali 9,7986,088
KeniebaMali 9,9726,197
KidalMali 9,7586,064
KitaMali 10,0076,219
KoutiaMali 10,2086,343
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8034,849
KisinevMoldova 7,1314,431
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7843,594
KhatgalMongolia 6,0583,765
KhovdMongolia 6,5254,055
KhujirtMongolia 6,3513,947
KhutagMongolia 6,0973,789
KenitraMorocco 7,8444,875
KalewaMyanmar 9,0905,648
KathaMyanmar 8,9275,547
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3656,441
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5155,913
KengtungMyanmar 9,1305,674
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7515,438
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0459,349
KathmanduNepal 8,8455,496
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0076,840
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,779
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8387,978
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6597,867
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4847,757
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7037,894
KanoNigeria 10,6316,607
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3933,973
KarasjokNorway 4,6332,879
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1823,220
KristiansandNorway 5,6423,506
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1133,177
KhasabOman 9,4735,886
KarachiPakistan 9,5145,912
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,5015,904
KhanpurPakistan 9,0355,615
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1855,708
KororPalau 9,2715,761
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7894,219
KlodzkoPoland 6,6124,108
KoszalinPoland 6,1953,850
KrakowPoland 6,6944,160
KalakanRussia 5,1083,174
KaliningradRussia 6,1963,850
KamenskoeRussia 2,6861,669
KandalaksaRussia 4,9273,062
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7932,979
KazanRussia 6,2263,869
KemRussia 5,1833,221
KerchRussia 7,3594,573
KhabarovskRussia 5,1013,170
KirenskRussia 5,1033,171
KirovRussia 5,9013,667
KljuciRussia 3,3822,101
KolpasevRussia 5,6103,486
KorfRussia 2,8501,771
KostromaRussia 6,0043,731
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,7911,734
KotlasRussia 5,6183,491
KrasnodarRussia 7,4114,605
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5934,097
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0893,784
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6583,516
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4432,140
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4944,035
KurganRussia 6,1593,827
KurskRussia 6,6524,133
KyraRussia 5,8053,608
KigaliRwanda 12,5607,805
KoldaSenegal 9,8416,115
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3076,405
KosiceSlovakia 6,8644,265
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4349,591
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0913,785
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1556,932
KadugliSudan 11,1216,911
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3066,405
KassalaSudan 10,6826,638
KhartoumSudan 10,6396,612
KostiSudan 10,9106,780
KalmarSweden 5,9333,687
KaresuandoSweden 4,7222,934
KarlstadSweden 5,5893,473
KristianstadSweden 5,9683,709
KamishliSyria 8,3045,160
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9046,154
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0296,232
Khon KaenThailand 9,5385,927
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9536,185
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7206,040
KairouanTunisia 8,1045,036
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2285,113
KarsTurkey 7,9184,920
KastamonuTurkey 7,7924,842
KayseriTurkey 8,0955,030
KonyaTurkey 8,1615,071
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6684,765
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,4145,229
KinlossUk 5,4733,401
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8514,257
KievUkraine 6,7694,207
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1444,440
KirovogradUkraine 6,9904,343
KlepininoUkraine 7,3204,549
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0104,356
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6274,118
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0504,381
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,0642,525
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4981,552
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,0242,501
Keene, NhUsa 4,5422,822
Kenton, OhUsa 4,2522,642
Kenton, OkUsa 3,9922,481
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0053,732
Kimball, NeUsa 3,5452,203
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,497930
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2522,642
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0843,159
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9961,862
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7692,964
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,452902
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,172728
KabompoZambia 13,7588,550
KabweZambia 13,9188,649
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9138,646
KafirondaZambia 13,7098,519
KaomaZambia 13,9008,638
KasamaZambia 13,4848,379
KasempaZambia 13,7788,562
KawambwaZambia 13,4138,335
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1978,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -