Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,6685,386
TiranaAlbania 7,6524,755
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3935,837
TebessaAlgeria 8,0905,027
TimimounAlgeria 8,5695,325
TindoufAlgeria 8,5025,283
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2995,157
TrelewArgentina 13,6588,487
TucumanArgentina 11,9827,446
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0647,497
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0637,496
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,8046,714
TibooburraAustralia 12,7487,922
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5177,157
TshaneBotswana 14,8559,231
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2286,977
TarauacaBrazil 9,8316,109
TauaBrazil 10,8166,721
TefeBrazil 9,5605,940
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,9907,451
TeresinaBrazil 10,6226,601
TiriosBrazil 9,3285,797
TorresBrazil 12,8277,971
TracuateuaBrazil 10,0406,239
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8767,380
TriunfoBrazil 11,1016,898
TucuruiBrazil 10,1976,337
TuriacuBrazil 10,1686,319
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,6391,018
Terrace, BcCanada 1,567974
Teslin, YtCanada 904561
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3621,468
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,429888
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3221,443
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,3332,071
Timmins, OnCanada 3,6322,257
Tofino, BcCanada 2,1901,361
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,1802,597
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,1662,589
Trenton, OnCanada 4,2082,615
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8131,748
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6502,890
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9638,055
TaiyuanChina 6,9994,349
TaoyuanChina 7,9784,958
TengchongChina 8,7615,444
TønderDenmark 6,0023,730
TylstrupDenmark 5,7803,592
TystofteDenmark 6,0103,734
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0454,378
TahrirEgypt 8,9565,565
TantaEgypt 8,9435,557
TallinEstonia 5,7273,559
TartuEstonia 5,8693,647
TampereFinland 5,4933,413
TurkuFinland 5,5823,469
ToulonFrance 7,2154,484
ToulouseFrance 7,0604,387
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2305,735
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2526,371
TchibanGabon 12,3087,648
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7934,843
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5174,050
TamaleGhana 10,6636,626
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7844,837
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1045,036
TimehriGuyana 8,7925,464
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,9114,294
TelaHonduras 6,7264,179
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1236,912
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1236,912
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5577,182
TabrizIran 8,1935,091
TeheranIran 8,4485,250
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8385,492
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7094,790
TarvisioItaly 6,9924,345
TermoliItaly 7,5054,663
TorinoItaly 7,0444,377
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0254,365
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9064,913
TrevicoItaly 7,6134,731
TrevisoItaly 7,0614,388
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0844,402
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0394,374
TabouIvory Coast 10,9946,832
TadotsuJapan 6,5504,070
TakadaJapan 6,0893,784
TakamatsuJapan 6,5354,061
TakayamaJapan 6,2233,867
TanegashimaJapan 7,0194,362
TatenoJapan 6,1173,801
TateyamaJapan 6,2343,874
TokushimaJapan 6,5394,064
TokyoJapan 6,1693,833
TomakomaiJapan 5,4163,365
TottoriJapan 6,4113,984
ToyamaJapan 6,1703,834
ToyookaJapan 6,3833,966
TsuJapan 6,3943,973
TsurugaJapan 6,3213,928
TsuyamaJapan 6,4624,015
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8194,238
TripoliLebanon 8,5725,326
TobrukLibya 8,7505,437
TripoliLibya 8,4895,275
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0773,776
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4348,969
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2109,451
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0279,338
ThyoloMalawi 14,1828,813
TawauMalaysia 10,2616,376
TessalitMali 9,5595,940
TimbuktuMali 9,8146,098
TombMali 9,8206,102
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3635,818
TacubayaMexico 5,9703,710
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,7103,548
TarialanMongolia 6,0983,789
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2863,906
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3313,934
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5334,059
TangierMorocco 7,7134,793
TarfayaMorocco 8,3225,172
TazaMorocco 7,9254,925
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2655,757
TaungooMyanmar 9,4815,892
ThandweMyanmar 9,5935,961
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0966,895
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3917,700
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5098,395
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8387,978
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6047,833
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5627,806
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4537,739
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,866
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2778,250
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0638,118
TahouaNiger 10,2426,364
TillaberyNiger 10,2166,348
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5904,095
TromsoNorway 4,5542,830
TrondheimNorway 5,1223,183
ThumraitOman 10,4346,484
TacnaPeru 10,8856,764
TarapotoPeru 9,4555,875
TrujilloPeru 9,5285,921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2555,751
TorunPoland 6,3553,949
TimisoaraRomania 7,1854,465
TambovRussia 6,5534,072
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6784,771
TaraRussia 5,8963,664
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9873,099
TermezRussia 8,1365,056
TernejRussia 5,3813,344
TobolskRussia 5,8353,626
TomskRussia 5,7683,584
Tot’MaRussia 5,7573,578
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4293,373
TuapseRussia 7,5144,670
TuraRussia 4,6552,892
TurukhanskRussia 4,7392,945
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0326,234
TortosaSpain 7,3374,560
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0136,843
TokerSudan 10,3606,438
TartousSyria 8,5245,297
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9684,952
TaboraTanzania 12,9348,037
TakThailand 9,6145,974
TrangThailand 10,5916,581
TabligboTogo 11,0366,858
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,1239,398
TunisTunisia 7,9804,959
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,9564,944
TireeUk 5,5163,427
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7933,600
TernopilUkraine 6,8224,239
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0408,103
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,0663,148
Talkeetna, AkUsa 959596
Talladega, AlUsa 4,9793,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,3033,296
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,6243,495
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0133,115
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6852,911
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,9082,428
Temple, TxUsa 4,7842,973
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,1363,192
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,0083,112
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,2732,655
Toledo, IaUsa 3,8132,369
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,2012,611
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3672,093
Topeka, KsUsa 4,0152,495
Towanda, PaUsa 4,4792,783
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9622,462
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,7752,967
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2902,666
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,3012,673
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,9003,045
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,3702,094
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6644,763
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -