Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1208,153
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,7707,935
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7187,903
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0876,889
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3478,294
WoomeraAustralia 13,1288,158
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8847,385
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8352,383
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,1562,583
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 949590
Whitehorse, YtCanada 834518
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,0032,488
Windsor, OnCanada 4,1682,590
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,8841,792
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4561,526
WillemstadCuraçao 7,7744,831
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4693,399
WajimaJapan 6,1153,800
WakamatsuJapan 5,9843,719
WakayamaJapan 6,4994,038
WakkanaiJapan 5,1413,195
WajirKenya 12,2257,597
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5609,048
WindhoekNamibia 14,5929,067
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5477,797
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4797,755
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5707,811
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8157,964
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3097,649
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6907,886
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5617,805
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4467,734
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7197,904
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3717,688
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4977,766
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3987,704
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2158,212
WintonNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
WarsawPoland 6,4814,027
WroclawPoland 6,5434,066
WonsanSouth Korea 6,3063,918
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7806,699
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9406,177
WauSudan 11,4677,126
WaddingtonUk 6,0053,732
Waco, TxUsa 4,7342,942
Wake IslandUsa 6,7394,188
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,8772,409
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6712,281
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,9113,052
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6451,644
Walnut, IlUsa 3,9242,438
Warren, OhUsa 4,3712,716
Warren, PaUsa 4,3532,705
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1872,602
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,7402,946
Washington, IaUsa 3,9492,454
Washington, InUsa 4,3352,694
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,7312,940
Watertown, NyUsa 4,2822,661
Watertown, SdUsa 3,3702,094
Watertown, WiUsa 3,8632,400
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,1932,605
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4892,790
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,2983,292
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,9723,090
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,7022,922
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,5962,856
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,4542,768
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4692,777
West Chester, PaUsa 4,6692,901
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8473,634
West Point, GaUsa 5,0163,117
West Point, NyUsa 4,6532,891
White Hall, IlUsa 4,2232,624
Whitestown, InUsa 4,2742,656
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,4482,764
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,1002,548
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4211,504
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,5502,827
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,9253,060
Williamson, WvUsa 4,6272,876
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,5102,803
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,8261,756
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,6692,901
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,7192,932
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,1623,208
Windsor, IlUsa 4,2602,647
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,5792,845
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5942,234
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2091,994
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,2842,041
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,0673,149
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9952,482
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9673,086
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,6782,907
Wooster, OhUsa 4,3532,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -