Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6145,974
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3686,443
ParanaArgentina 12,6647,870
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5747,814
PehuajoArgentina 13,0308,097
PergaminoArgentina 12,8768,001
PigeArgentina 13,1898,196
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5287,785
PosadasArgentina 12,3837,695
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1527,551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4377,728
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1488,170
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0588,736
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7787,940
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8804,275
ParakouBenin 10,7706,693
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,3257,037
ParacatuBrazil 11,7057,274
ParanaBrazil 11,1866,951
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4887,760
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7867,324
ParintinsBrazil 9,7996,089
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4596,499
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6127,837
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,8627,371
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0066,840
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,2576,995
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,8107,339
PeixeBrazil 11,1066,901
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1626,936
PicosBrazil 10,8826,762
PiraiBrazil 12,3817,694
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4797,133
PompeuBrazil 11,9877,449
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8977,393
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8896,145
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4597,742
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1526,309
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8387,978
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9666,815
PosseBrazil 11,4067,088
PlevenBulgaria 7,4864,652
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6254,738
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9866,205
Peace River, AbCanada 1,603996
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,8171,129
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2521,400
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0432,512
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1632,587
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,0121,872
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1761,352
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6362,881
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9951,240
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,8471,769
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2671,409
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7201,069
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,569975
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5651,594
ParronChile 12,5617,806
Puerto AysenChile 13,6448,478
Puerto MonttChile 13,2248,217
Punta ArenasChile 14,4698,991
PingbianChina 7,6234,737
PeralesColombia 8,3485,188
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4585,256
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,4234,613
PragueCzech Republic 6,6124,109
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0624,388
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0094,355
PoloDominican Republic 7,0754,396
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9314,307
PichilingueEcuador 8,7775,454
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7365,429
PuyoEcuador 8,8735,514
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8995,530
ParisFrance 6,5284,057
PerpignanFrance 7,1884,467
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,50110,875
Port-GentilGabon 12,0187,468
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4265,236
PotsdamGermany 6,3463,944
PatrasGreece 8,0174,982
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2561,402
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1132,556
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6544,756
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0024,351
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,9054,291
PecsHungary 7,1194,424
PambanIndia 10,9856,826
PuneIndia 10,0896,269
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4597,121
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0376,859
PadovaItaly 7,0814,400
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9854,341
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8994,908
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8884,902
PantelleriaItaly 8,0164,981
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1194,424
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6574,758
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3434,563
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4444,626
PiacenzaItaly 7,0964,410
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2414,500
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1944,470
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5884,716
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6664,764
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4994,660
PrizziItaly 7,9444,936
PakseLaos 9,5785,952
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8036,713
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5929,068
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6289,090
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,3485,187
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5314,680
PatheinMyanmar 9,7626,066
PutaoMyanmar 8,5585,318
PyiMyanmar 9,5315,923
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0116,843
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7487,921
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7477,921
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,0324,370
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3737,067
PohangNorth Korea 6,5464,068
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3833,966
PadidanPakistan 9,2725,762
PanjgurPakistan 9,3135,787
ParachinarPakistan 8,4725,265
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,5085,908
PeshawarPakistan 8,4345,241
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4856,515
PilarParaguay 12,2437,608
PiscoPeru 10,2236,353
PiuraPeru 9,1725,699
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3536,433
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6586,001
PoznanPoland 6,3993,977
PrzemyslPoland 6,7614,201
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1734,457
PortalegrePortugal 7,2964,534
Porto Portugal 7,0684,392
PavelecRussia 6,4394,001
PecoraRussia 5,1563,204
PermRussia 5,9543,700
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,7512,331
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5293,436
PjatigorskRussia 7,5294,678
PoronajskRussia 4,7252,936
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2964,534
Providenja BayRussia 1,7301,075
PskovRussia 5,9333,687
PodorSenegal 9,4465,870
PopradSlovakia 6,8114,232
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,0149,951
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1579,419
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5254,676
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1066,902
Port SudanSudan 10,2306,357
ParamariboSuriname 8,9855,584
PiteňSweden 5,0513,139
PalmyraSyria 8,5735,327
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6125,973
PhetchabunThailand 9,5955,963
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5865,957
PhraeThailand 9,4495,871
PhuketThailand 10,5926,582
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5676,567
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8406,115
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1276,293
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2415,121
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2193,864
PoltavaUkraine 6,8844,278
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9168,026
PradoUruguay 13,1378,164
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1978,201
Palestine, IlUsa 4,2982,671
Pana, IlUsa 4,2182,621
Paoli, InUsa 4,3732,718
Paris, IlUsa 4,1982,608
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,2542,022
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,1573,204
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3522,083
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4112,741
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,2372,633
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,9082,428
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6721,661
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,1943,227
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0682,528
Perry, OkUsa 4,2842,662
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7112,927
Philo, OhUsa 4,4292,752
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1362,570
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,3172,061
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,6372,881
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,2842,041
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4942,171
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4492,765
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,6532,891
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6992,920
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,4912,791
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1061,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,2842,041
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0602,523
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,7422,947
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3481,459
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,0123,114
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6122,866
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3481,459
Portage, WiUsa 3,7652,339
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5492,827
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6151,625
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,7772,347
Prescott, ArUsa 4,6262,875
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4471,520
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8663,024
Princeton, InUsa 4,3982,733
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6872,913
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8132,369
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5175,292
PetaukeZambia 13,9328,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -