Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aklavik, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aklavik, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aklavik, Northwest Territories with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1824,463
LuandaAngola 13,0138,086
LuenaAngola 13,4808,377
La PlataArgentina 13,0848,131
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4767,132
La RiojaArgentina 12,1887,574
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8007,954
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1548,796
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9337,415
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7748,559
LavertonAustralia 13,4948,385
LearmonthAustralia 13,1548,174
LongreachAustralia 12,0467,486
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0457,485
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3337,664
Low HeadAustralia 13,7398,538
LinzAustria 6,8144,234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2643,271
LerwickUk 5,2653,272
La PazBolivia 10,8006,711
LavrasBrazil 12,1937,577
LencoisBrazil 11,4537,117
LinharesBrazil 12,2087,586
LondrinaBrazil 12,1637,558
LomBulgaria 7,4244,614
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1001,305
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5512,206
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 889552
Langara, BcCanada 1,558968
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0351,886
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3921,487
London, OnCanada 4,1672,589
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3371,452
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1061,309
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1321,325
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2465,124
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0917,514
LanzhouChina 7,4384,622
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4875,274
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4955,279
LimonCosta Rica 7,4854,651
LarnacaCyprus 8,5115,289
LimassolCyprus 8,5285,299
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5978,450
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0408,103
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8703,648
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1314,432
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9904,343
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1024,413
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9024,289
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6615,382
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0965,653
LuxorEgypt 9,5255,919
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,8494,256
Laucala BayFiji 10,3076,405
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5763,465
Le MansFrance 6,5754,086
LilleFrance 6,3583,951
LyonFrance 6,9134,296
LambarnGabon 12,0577,493
LastourvilleGabon 12,1307,538
LibrevilleGabon 11,9117,401
LeipzigGermany 6,4424,003
LindenbergGermany 6,3823,966
LamiaGreece 7,9554,943
LarissaGreece 7,8744,893
LemnosGreece 7,8784,896
LimnosGreece 7,8774,895
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6524,755
LabeGuinea 10,0986,275
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4063,360
La CeibaHonduras 6,7454,191
La MesaHonduras 6,7394,188
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3145,166
LudhianaIndia 8,7025,408
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1715,077
LatinaItaly 7,5194,672
LatronicoItaly 7,7304,804
LecceItaly 7,7474,814
LodwarKenya 12,0487,487
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1995,716
LiepajaLatvia 6,0103,735
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1193,802
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5234,053
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6424,749
LabuanMalaysia 10,2566,373
LuqaMalta 8,1675,075
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8454,875
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1803,219
LashioMyanmar 9,0155,602
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7897,947
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8607,991
LagosNigeria 11,0886,890
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3263,310
LillehammerNorway 5,3713,338
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,6575,379
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7857,323
LimaPeru 10,0116,221
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1085,660
LisbonPortugal 7,3064,540
LeninbadRussia 7,7814,835
LevsiRussia 5,6993,541
LungiSierra Leone 10,3526,433
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0564,385
LanzaroteSpain 8,1965,093
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0954,409
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9444,315
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9644,327
LatakiaSyria 8,4515,252
LampangThailand 9,4545,875
LoeiThailand 9,4695,884
Lop BuriThailand 9,7866,081
LomeTogo 11,0746,881
LeemingUk 5,8663,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2643,271
London, EnglandUk 6,1903,846
London-GatwickUk 6,2203,865
LynehamUk 6,1483,821
L’VovUkraine 6,7734,209
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0494,380
LozovajaUkraine 6,9704,332
LubnyUkraine 6,8314,245
LuckUkraine 6,6924,158
LuganskUkraine 7,0194,362
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6922,295
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,9862,477
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,0543,141
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,0203,120
Lake City, FlUsa 5,3983,354
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,3382,696
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2442,016
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1812,598
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,7612,959
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,8132,370
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2182,000
Langdon, NdUsa 2,9431,829
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4622,152
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0953,166
Larned, KsUsa 4,0122,493
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8872,416
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7822,350
Laurel, MdUsa 4,7272,937
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,0442,513
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5832,848
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6052,240
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,2162,620
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0792,535
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,2842,041
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,5142,805
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,8273,000
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,7382,945
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,7082,926
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6351,638
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5282,814
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0792,535
Lexington, VaUsa 4,7502,951
Libby, MtUsa 2,4571,527
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,7962,359
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,6872,912
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,2362,011
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,5772,844
Llano, TxUsa 4,7432,947
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,5752,222
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9742,469
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9462,452
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9572,459
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1182,559
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9843,097
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,4652,775
Louisville, MsUsa 4,8703,026
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6772,285
Lowville, NyUsa 4,3232,686
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3792,721
Luling, TxUsa 4,9243,060
Lusk, WyUsa 3,3492,081
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,8042,985
LivingstoneZambia 14,2498,854
LundaziZambia 13,7358,535
LusakaZambia 14,0258,715
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0148,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -